"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Elmer Weingartner | Profile and Statistics

Elmer Weingartner

+ Played in Major Leagues 1945-1945
Biography Data
Positions: SS-20
Proper Name: Elmer William Weingartner
Nickname(s): Dutch
Born: August 13, 1918
Place Cleveland, Ohio
Death March 15, 2009
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 178 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 19,1945 (26.249)
TBC Player ID:19497
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Elmer Weingartner player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1945Cleveland IndiansALMLB34cless26 203959100100411010.231.302.256558.026.128.3212.75--1044
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)20395910010041100100.231.302.256558.026.128.3212.75--1044
MLB: Average per 162 Games1623164173800800328900800.231.302.256558.026.128.3212.75--81356
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)20395910010041100100.231.302.256558.026.128.3212.75--1044
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1945Cleveland IndiansALMLBSS20 293297.871--27.45
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBSS200293297.871--27.45

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.