2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Elmer Bowman >>

Elmer Bowman

+ Played in Major Leagues 1920-1920


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.447Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: H
Proper Name: Elmari Wilhelm Bowman
Nickname(s): Big Bow
Born: March 19, 1897
Place Proctor, Vermont
Death December 17, 1985 (88.273)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 193 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Proctor (Proctor,VT)
College: University of Vermont
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 3,1920 (23.137)
TBC Player ID:9077
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Elmer Bowman player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.