Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> MA >> Ellerton Maynard | Profile and Statistics

Ellerton Maynard

+ Played in Minors: Reached AAA
Biography Data
Positions: OF-645
Proper Name: Ellerton Maynard
Nickname(s): Tow
Born: February 23, 1966 (49.187)
Place St. Croix, Virgin Islands
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Miami-Dade College
Drafted: 1987 -- 17th round (422nd overall) by Seattle Mariners (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:87714
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SEA
Signed by:Luke Wrenn
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
99 30 56 60 26
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ellerton Maynard player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1988BellinghamNwstA--seaof220.967249536683327401044612000 .265.380.357737.092.390.3411.3983.089295
1989WausauMidwA-seaof230.91304076210610544949145710511130 .260.366.339705.079.305.3421.84101.8138478
1990San BernardinoCalifA+-seaof240.71274889211510732580326311614020 .236.340.303643.068.295.3041.84162.7148567
1991San BernardinoCalifA+-seaof251.570245457191116571632613363 .290.375.347722.057.355.3761.91245.085289
1991JacksonvilleSouAA-seaof251.258216325653013301020516011 .259.337.310647.051.236.3372.55--67244
1992JacksonvilleSouAA-seaof261.7122406551151241293818328513153 .283.352.340692.057.185.3532.66406.0138459
1993RiversideCalifA+8seaof273.936136193110201916216281010 .228.314.331645.103.324.2871.75--45154
1993JacksonvilleSouAA-seaof272.7601952142512817715501001 .215.274.282556.067.195.2783.3397.555212
1993CalgaryPCLAAA-seaof270.992173000041570000 .143.308.143451.000.381.2141.40--326
Minor League Totals (6 seasons)67923633866056926141863311102845645151880.256.347.325672.069.283.3301.99168.87682724
AAA (1 seasons)921730000415700000.143.308.143451.000.381.2141.40--326
AA (3 seasons)240817108213228350853567186201650.261.330.318648.058.201.3322.78272.3260915
A+ (3 seasons)233869156217291046015350111205183930.250.346.320666.070.316.3211.85217.32781010
A (1 seasons)13040762106105449491457105111300.260.366.339705.079.305.3421.84101.8138478
A- (1 seasons)672495366833274010446120000.265.380.357737.092.390.3411.3983.089295
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1988BellinghamNwstA-OF67 1476152.911--20.55
 
1989WausauMidwAOF127 2401062.977--17.72
 
1990San BernardinoCalifA+OF125 2074132.942--15.19
 
1991San BernardinoCalifA+OF60 111050.957--16.65
1991JacksonvilleSouAAOF55 129321.985--21.60
 
1992JacksonvilleSouAAOF121 26210112.961--20.23
 
1993RiversideCalifA+OF32 73140.949--20.81
1993JacksonvilleSouAAOF50 98251.952--18.00
1993CalgaryPCLAAAOF8 130001.000--14.63
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAAOF80130001.000--14.63
 AAOF226048915184.966--20.07
 A+OF21703915222.947--16.42
 AOF12702401062.977--17.72
 A-OF6701476152.911--20.55


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.