2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Eddie Palmer | Profile and Statistics

Eddie Palmer

+ Played in Major Leagues 1917-1917


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed45Power14Contact4XBH13RBIs4Runs80Hitting41Durability10Team.359Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-13, SS-1
Proper Name: Edwin Henry Palmer
Nickname(s): Baldy
Born: June 1, 1893
Place Petty, Texas
Death January 9, 1983 (89.222)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 6,1917 (24.097)
TBC Player ID:16310
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Eddie Palmer player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1917Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB3B13 162851.898--30.46
1917Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBSS1 0410.800--36.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B130162851.898--30.46
 MLBSS100410.800--36.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.