2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Eddie Morgan | Profile and Statistics

Eddie Morgan

+ Played in Major Leagues 1936-1937


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed4Power47Contact4XBH79RBIs4Runs12Hitting21Durability13Team.485Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-11, 1B-7
Proper Name: Edwin Willie Morgan
Nickname(s): Pepper
Born: November 19, 1914
Place Brady Lake, Ohio
Death June 27, 1982 (67.220)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 160 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College: Miami University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 14,1936 (21.146)
TBC Player ID:15650
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, BRO


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Eddie Morgan player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1936St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBOF4 8010.889--18.00
 
1937Brooklyn DodgersNLMLB1B7 61114.984--79.71
1937Brooklyn DodgersNLMLBOF7 7120.800--10.29
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B7061114.984--79.71
 MLBOF11015130.842--13.09

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.