2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Eddie Lukon | Profile and Statistics

Eddie Lukon

+ Played in Major Leagues 1941-1947


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed65Power70Contact60XBH68RBIs70Runs41Hitting52Durability35Team.469Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-162
Proper Name: Edward Paul Lukon
Nickname(s): Mongoose
Born: August 5, 1920
Place Burgettstown, Pennsylvania
Death November 7, 1996 (76.094)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 168 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 6,1941 (21.001)
TBC Player ID:14530
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Eddie Lukon player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1941Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF22 47211.980--20.05
 
1945Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF2 60001.000--27.00
 
1946Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF83 190531.985--21.14
 
1947Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF55 1034021.000--17.51
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF16203461144.989--19.83

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.