Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Eddie Kenna | Profile and Statistics

Eddie Kenna

+ Played in Major Leagues 1928-1928
Biography Data
Positions: C-33
Proper Name: Edward Aloysius Kenna
Nickname(s): Scrap Iron
Born: September 30, 1897
Place San Francisco, California
Death August 21, 1972
Height/Weight: 5-7 / 150 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 2,1928 (30.245)
TBC Player ID:13672
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Eddie Kenna player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1928Washington Senators IALMLB-ws1c30 411181435421201514811 .297.376.390766.093.178.3120.57118.046134
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)411181435421201514810100.297.376.390766.093.178.3120.57118.046134
MLB: Average per 162 Games16246655138168479420553240400.297.376.390766.093.178.3120.57118.0182529
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)411181435421201514810100.297.376.390766.093.178.3120.57118.046134
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1928Washington Senators IALMLBC33 1042683.942--35.45
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC3301042683.942--35.45

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.