Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Ed Monroe | Profile and Statistics

Ed Monroe

+ Played in Major Leagues 1917-1918
Biography Data
Positions: P-10
Proper Name: Edward Oliver Monroe
Nickname(s): Peck
Born: February 22, 1895
Place Louisville, Kentucky
Death April 29, 1969
Height/Weight: 6-5 / 187 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 29,1917 (22.096)
TBC Player ID:15538
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NYA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ed Monroe player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1917New York YankeesALMLB-nya22 103.4591108128.235151116121001.4310.990.311.883.772.00
1918New York YankeesALMLB-nya23 004.501000102.01210211001.504.500.009.004.500.50
MLB Totals (2 seasons)103.4810110913136171218132001.4210.450.292.323.771.63
MLB: Average per 162 Games603.4862660566192223105746498012001.4210.450.292.323.771.63
New York Yankees (2 seasons)103.4810110913136171218132001.4210.450.292.323.771.63
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1917New York YankeesALMLB-nyap22 91212100100600 .167.167.250417.083.083.333----312
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)912121001000600000.167.167.250417.083.083.333----312
MLB: Average per 162 Games162216183618001800010800000.167.167.250417.083.083.333----54216
New York Yankees (1 seasons)912121001000600000.167.167.250417.083.083.333----312
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1917New York YankeesALMLBP9280921.8182.899.00
 
1918New York YankeesALMLBP120111.5004.509.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP103001032.7693.009.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.