Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:  2015 Coaching Staffs -  Added 2015 Coaching Staffs for MLB, Minors and Division I College. Indy Leagues to come later.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Ed Hilley | Profile and Statistics

Ed Hilley

+ Played in Major Leagues 1903-1903
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-1
Proper Name: Edward Garfield Hilley
Nickname(s): Whitey
Born: June 17, 1879
Place Cleveland, Ohio
Death November 14, 1956
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 29,1903 (24.104)
TBC Player ID:12824
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ed Hilley player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1903Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha3b241311000001 01 .333.500.333833.000.333.3330.00--15
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)1311000000100100.333.500.333833.000.333.3330.00--15
MLB: Average per 162 Games16248616216200000016200016200.333.500.333833.000.333.3330.00--162810
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)1311000000100100.333.500.333833.000.333.3330.00--15
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1903Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB3B1 3111.800--36.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B103111.800--36.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.