2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Ed Cihocki | Profile and Statistics

Ed Cihocki

+ Played in Major Leagues 1932-1933


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed33Power50Contact77XBH89RBIs85Runs28Hitting10Durability11Team.567Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-28, 3B-1, 2B-1
Proper Name: Edward Joseph Cihocki
Nickname(s): Cy
Born: May 9, 1907
Place Wilmington, Delaware
Death November 9, 1987 (80.184)
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 163 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 29,1932 (25.020)
TBC Player ID:9887
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ed Cihocki player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1933Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB2B1 0010.000--0.00
1933Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB3B1 15001.000--54.00
1933Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBSS28 44691217.904--36.32
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B100010.000--0.00
 MLB3B1015001.000--54.00
 MLBSS28044691217.904--36.32

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.