Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> College >> CO >> Donnie Corsner >>

Donnie Corsner

+ Played College Baseball
Biography Data
Positions: C
Proper Name: Donald Corsner
Nickname(s): DC
Born: July 23, 1989 (26.042)
Place Virginia Beach, Virginia
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 180 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: Princess Anne (Virginia Beach,VA)
College: Old Dominion University
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:144466
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
56 57 75 65 67
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Donnie Corsner player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2008Old DominionCAANCAA17fr18 101636101300040200.375.375.6251000.250.250.455--16.01018
2009Old DominionCAANCAA17so19 4516727541405317119300514.323.390.497887.174.323.3681.5833.483192
2010Old DominionCAANCAA17jr20 5219054591525276148372424.311.450.489939.179.458.3600.7738.093246
2011Old DominionCAANCAA17sr21 62175300100440000.238.360.381741.143.333.2941.00--825
NCAA (4 seasons)1133949112433211621327175201138.315.419.492911.178.386.3631.0635.8194481
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
2010Outer Banks DaredevilsCoastalPlain269621294101010141320310.302.398.36576335
2011Outer Banks DaredevilsCoastalPlain51185404910242211283710404.265.367.40577275


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.