"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Don Williams | Profile and Statistics

Don Williams

+ Played in Major Leagues 1963-1963
Biography Data
Positions: P-3
Proper Name: Donald Reid Williams
Nickname(s): Dino
Born: September 2, 1935
Place Los Angeles, California
Death December 20, 1991
Height/Weight: 6-5 / 218 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 4,1963 (27.337)
TBC Player ID:19698
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Don Williams player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

1963Minnesota TwinsALMLB43min27 0010.3800004.18551621003.2316.622.0812.464.150.33
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0011.2530000048551621003.5018.002.2513.504.500.33
MLB: Average per 162 Games0011.25680000091181113113231364523003.5018.002.2513.504.500.33
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)0011.2530000048551621003.5018.002.2513.504.500.33
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1963Minnesota TwinsALMLBP3422001.0009.0012.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP3422001.0009.0012.00

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.