2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Don Kolloway | Profile and Statistics

Don Kolloway

+ Played in Major Leagues 1940-1953


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed80Power46Contact42XBH44RBIs46Runs67Hitting67Durability59Team.466Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-616, 1B-314, 3B-67
Proper Name: Donald Martin Kolloway
Nickname(s): Butch, Cab
Born: August 4, 1918
Place Posen, Illinois
Death June 30, 1994 (75.330)
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Eisenhower (Blue Island,IL)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 16,1940 (22.043)
TBC Player ID:13881
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, DET, PHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Don Kolloway player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1940Chicago White SoxALMLB2B10 192847.922--42.30
 
1941Chicago White SoxALMLB1B4 34446.905--85.50
1941Chicago White SoxALMLB2B62 1181811423.955--43.40
 
1942Chicago White SoxALMLB1B33 32815528.986--93.55
1942Chicago White SoxALMLB2B116 3083452380.966--50.66
 
1943Chicago White SoxALMLB2B85 2462401671.968--51.46
 
1946Chicago White SoxALMLB2B90 2352811574.972--51.60
1946Chicago White SoxALMLB3B31 327298.920--30.19
 
1947Chicago White SoxALMLB1B11 99819.991--87.55
1947Chicago White SoxALMLB2B99 2743062376.962--52.73
1947Chicago White SoxALMLB3B8 51731.880--24.75
 
1948Chicago White SoxALMLB2B83 2412761862.966--56.06
1948Chicago White SoxALMLB3B18 232741.926--25.00
 
1949Chicago White SoxALMLB3B2 0000.000--0.00
1949Detroit TigersALMLB1B57 47235549.990--80.05
1949Detroit TigersALMLB2B62 1351491344.956--41.23
1949Detroit TigersALMLB3B7 612011.000--23.14
 
1950Detroit TigersALMLB1B118 10878513133.989--89.39
1950Detroit TigersALMLB2B1 13001.000--36.00
 
1951Detroit TigersALMLB1B59 45249453.992--76.42
 
1952Detroit TigersALMLB1B32 25228615.979--78.75
1952Detroit TigersALMLB2B8 141614.968--33.75
 
1953Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB3B1 0000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B3140272422438293.987--84.50
 MLB2B616015911825127441.964--49.91
 MLB3B670661281611.924--26.06

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.