Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Don Kaiser | Profile and Statistics

Don Kaiser

+ Played in Major Leagues 1955-1957
Biography Data
Positions: P-58
Proper Name: Clyde Donald Kaiser
Nickname(s): Tiger
Born: February 3, 1935 (80.209)
Place Byng, Oklahoma
Height/Weight: 6-5 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Byng (Ada,OK)
College: East Central University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 20,1955 (20.167)
TBC Player ID:13543
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
60 49 50 80
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Don Kaiser player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1955Chicago CubsNLMLB45chn20 005.40006018.120111125111001.369.820.982.455.402.20
1956Chicago CubsNLMLB45chn21 493.595120150.114469601552743001.308.620.903.114.431.42
1957Chicago CubsNLMLB45chn22 265.00104072.0914840428232001.6511.380.503.502.880.82
MLB Totals (3 seasons)6154.1558356112024125512811121851086001.419.520.783.174.031.27
MLB: Average per 162 Games4114.154226419017618694811562794001.419.520.783.174.031.27
Chicago Cubs (3 seasons)6154.1558356112024125512811121851086001.419.520.783.174.031.27
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1955Chicago CubsNLMLB45chnp20 2
*Loading* (click to close)
0000000001
*Loading* (click to close)
00000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
1956Chicago CubsNLMLB45chnp21 47
*Loading* (click to close)
12
*Loading* (click to close)
000100030
*Loading* (click to close)
0001
*Loading* (click to close)
0.043.042.04385.000.000.111----248
1957Chicago CubsNLMLB45chnp22 19
*Loading* (click to close)
12
*Loading* (click to close)
0001001
*Loading* (click to close)
7
*Loading* (click to close)
0001
*Loading* (click to close)
0.105.143.105248.000.053.1547.00--221
MLB Totals (3 Seasons)58682400020013800020.059.070.059129.000.015.12538.00--471
MLB: Average per 162 Games162190611000600310600060.059.070.059129.000.015.12538.00--11198
Chicago Cubs (3 seasons)58682400020013800020.059.070.059129.000.015.12538.00--471
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1955Chicago CubsNLMLBP11180210.6671.001.64
 
1956Chicago CubsNLMLBP2715072631.9171.9811.00
 
1957Chicago CubsNLMLBP207252014.9623.1311.25
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP58240124855.9232.259.31

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.