Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> N >> Dolan Nichols | Profile and Statistics

Dolan Nichols

+ Played in Major Leagues 1958-1958
Biography Data
Positions: P-24
Proper Name: Dolan Levon Nichols
Nickname(s): Nick
Born: February 28, 1930
Place Tishomingo, Mississippi
Death November 20, 1989
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 15,1958 (28.046)
TBC Player ID:15963
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dolan Nichols player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1958Chicago CubsNLMLB27chn28 045.01007141.146272311691011.5010.020.223.481.960.56
MLB Totals (1 seasons)045.0524000714146272311691011.5110.100.223.511.980.56
MLB: Average per 162 Games0115.05680002031161307765345263031.5110.100.223.511.980.56
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)045.0524000714146272311691011.5110.100.223.511.980.56
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1958Chicago CubsNLMLB27chnp28 5
*Loading* (click to close)
0000000003
*Loading* (click to close)
00000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----05
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)245000000000300000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----05
MLB: Average per 162 Games162340000000002000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----034
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)245000000000300000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----05
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1958Chicago CubsNLMLBP2441013001.0002.854.88
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2441013001.0002.854.88

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.