"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Doc Wallace | Profile and Statistics

Doc Wallace

+ Played in Major Leagues 1919-1919
Biography Data
Positions: SS-2
Proper Name: Frederick Renshaw Wallace
Nickname(s): Jesse
Born: September 30, 1893
Place Church Hill, Maryland
Death December 31, 1964
Height/Weight: 5-6 / 135 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Washington College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 2,1919 (25.214)
TBC Player ID:19329
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Doc Wallace player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1919Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phiss25 2401000000100 .250.250.250500.000.000.333----14
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)24010000000100000.250.250.250500.000.000.333----14
MLB: Average per 162 Games16232408100000008100000.250.250.250500.000.000.333----81324
Philadelphia Phillies (1 seasons)24010000000100000.250.250.250500.000.000.333----14
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1919Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBSS2 3410.875--31.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBSS203410.875--31.50

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.