2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Doc Cramer | Profile and Statistics

Doc Cramer AS-5WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1929-1948


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed61Power44Contact62XBH37RBIs56Runs73Hitting78Durability73Team.550Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-2142, SS-1, P-1
Proper Name: Roger Maxwell Cramer
Nickname(s): Flit
Born: July 22, 1905
Place Beach Haven, New Jersey
Death September 9, 1990 (85.049)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 185 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School: Atlantic City (Atlantic City,NJ)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 18,1929 (24.058)
TBC Player ID:10287
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA, BOS, WS1, DET


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Doc Cramer player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1938Boston Red SoxALMLB8bos32 004.501000104.03220310001.506.750.006.752.250.33
MLB Totals (1 seasons)004.5010001043220310001.506.750.006.752.250.33
MLB: Average per 162 Games004.50680006802722041361360204680001.506.750.006.752.250.33
Boston Red Sox (1 seasons)004.5010001043220310001.506.750.006.752.250.33
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
1931Philadelphia AthleticsWorld Series22010002000000000.500.500.50010001
1945Detroit TigersWorld Series7297110004101000000.379.400.37977911
Totals:World Series9317120006101000000.387.406.38779312
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1929Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBOF1 60001.000--54.00
 
1930Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBSS1 11011.000--18.00
1930Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBOF21 37130.927--16.29
 
1931Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBOF55 133531.979--22.58
 
1932Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBOF86 233762.976--25.12
 
1933Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBOF152 38713122.971--23.68
 
1934Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBOF152 3851260.985--23.51
 
1935Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBOF149 4296111.975--26.28
 
1936Boston Red SoxALMLBOF154 44320126.975--27.06
 
1937Boston Red SoxALMLBOF133 36512124.969--25.51
 
1938Boston Red SoxALMLBOF148 4171563.986--26.27
1938Boston Red SoxALMLBP1401001.0002.259.00
 
1939Boston Red SoxALMLBOF135 3561260.984--24.53
 
1940Boston Red SoxALMLBOF149 33311112.969--20.78
 
1941Washington Senators IALMLBOF152 369961.984--22.38
 
1942Detroit TigersALMLBOF150 3521576.981--22.02
 
1943Detroit TigersALMLBOF138 346943.989--23.15
 
1944Detroit TigersALMLBOF141 3371372.980--22.34
 
1945Detroit TigersALMLBOF140 314734.991--20.64
 
1946Detroit TigersALMLBOF50 892001.000--16.38
 
1947Detroit TigersALMLBOF35 79330.965--21.09
 
1948Detroit TigersALMLBOF1 20001.000--18.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBSS1011011.000--18.00
 MLBOF21420541217211837.979--23.46
 MLBP1401001.0002.259.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.