2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Dino Restelli | Profile and Statistics

Dino Restelli

+ Played in Major Leagues 1949-1951


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed47Power75Contact49XBH78RBIs23Runs43Hitting39Durability30Team.438Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-72, 1B-1
Proper Name: Dino Paul Restelli
Nickname(s): Dingo
Born: September 23, 1924
Place St. Louis, Missouri
Death August 8, 2006 (81.319)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 191 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Galileo (San Francisco,CA)
College: Santa Clara University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 14,1949 (24.264)
TBC Player ID:17054
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dino Restelli player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1949Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB1B1 21011.000--27.00
1949Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBOF61 167472.961--25.23
 
1951Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBOF11 22121.920--18.82
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B1021011.000--27.00
 MLBOF720189593.956--24.25

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.