2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> A >> Dick Aylward >>

Dick Aylward

+ Played in Major Leagues 1953-1953


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.597Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-4
Proper Name: Richard John Aylward
Nickname(s): Dandy
Born: June 4, 1925
Place Baltimore, Maryland
Death June 11, 1983 (58.007)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 1,1953 (27.331)
TBC Player ID:8338
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dick Aylward player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1953Cleveland IndiansALMLBC4 40001.000--9.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC4040001.000--9.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.