Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Dennis Martinez >> Jobs in Baseball

Dennis Martinez AS-4AW-5

+ Played in Major Leagues 1976-1998


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts39Walks72Hittable55SO/BB62vsPower55Hitting15Durability67Team.533Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-706
Proper Name: Jose Dennis Martinez
Nickname(s): El Presidente
Born: May 14, 1955 (62.189)
Place Granada, Nicaragua
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 14,1976 (21.123)
TBC Player ID:14836
Career Activity
Organizations:BAL, MON, CLE, SEA, ATL
Signed by:Ray Poitevint


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dennis Martinez player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Dennis Martinez
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    2008Palm BeachA+Pitching Coach7562.5471Lost in Semi-Finals
    2009Palm BeachA+Pitching Coach6177.4425  
    2010SpringfieldAAPitching Coach7664.5432Lost in Semi-Finals
    2011Palm BeachA+Pitching Coach6870.4933  
    2012Palm BeachA+Pitching Coach6472.4713  
    2013Houston AstrosMLBBullpen Coach51111.3155  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me