Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> MA >> David Mattox | Profile and Statistics

David Mattox

+ Played in Minors: Reached AA
Biography Data
Positions: P-79
Proper Name: David Ardis Mattox
Nickname(s): D.J.
Born: May 24, 1980 (35.101)
Place West Columbia, South Carolina
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Spartanburg (Spartanburg,SC)
College: Anderson University
Drafted: 2001 -- 11th round (342nd overall) by New York Mets (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:6170
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NYN, CIN, KCA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
35 68 47 63
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the David Mattox player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2001KingsportAppRk-nyn210.7512.40148105056.14822153195810001.197.670.483.049.273.05
2001 BrooklynNYPLA--nyn21-0.2100.9022000010.052103120000.804.500.002.7010.804.00
2002ColumbiaSALA-nyn220.2823.551717000091.1784236342923301.317.690.304.149.072.19
2002 St. LucieFSLA+-nyn22-1.1442.8299210051.0462116224340001.378.120.354.246.001.42
2003BinghamtonEastAA-nyn23-1.8873.4921200000113.1103504474086401.268.180.563.186.832.15
2005SarasotaFSLA+-cin251.5485.941616000072.2765748637623201.569.410.744.587.681.68
2006WorcesterCanAmInd35-26 294.831818000091.110261497627110301.8010.050.696.117.001.15
2007WorcesterCanAmInd--27 221.4765111030.21955113302001.045.580.293.828.802.31
2007 WichitaTexAA-kca271.9057.0486001038.1383330620263101.518.921.414.706.101.30
2008LancasterAtlInd--28 139.0086000029.0413129520144002.1012.721.556.214.340.70
2008 SomersetAtlInd--28 027.8044000015.020131321191002.0712.001.206.605.400.82
2010El PasoAmerAssocInd29-30 864.551616000097.088634967075601.638.160.566.496.961.07
Minor League Totals (5 seasons)30273.95877831604333942271902718537023601.348.190.563.857.692.00
AA (2 seasons)8124.3829260010152141837413601127101.328.350.773.556.631.87
A+ (2 seasons)8124.65252521001241227864861963201.488.850.584.436.971.57
A (1 seasons)823.561717000091784236342923301.327.710.304.159.102.19
A- (1 seasons)100.902200001052103120000.804.500.002.7010.804.00
Ind (4 seasons)13224.96524911102632701731452117619923301.709.240.726.026.811.13
Rk (1 seasons)512.411481050564822153195810001.207.710.483.059.323.05
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2003BinghamtonEastAA-nynp23-1.8219020000001200200.222.300.222522.000.111.2862.00--212
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)219020000001200200.222.300.222522.000.111.2862.00--212
AA (1 seasons)219020000001200200.222.300.222522.000.111.2862.00--212
Other Pitching Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9
2003Peoria Saguaros106.7511000002028161531317002.0512.601.355.857.65
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2001KingsportAppRkP14 6620.857--7.71
2001BrooklynNYPLA-P2 2010.667--9.00
 
2002ColumbiaSALAP17 413011.000--9.00
2002St. LucieFSLA+P9 28001.000--10.00
 
2003BinghamtonEastAAP21 51331.857--7.71
 
2005SarasotaFSLA+P16 51120.889--9.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAP21051331.857--7.71
 A+P25071920.929--9.36
 AP170413011.000--9.00
 A-P202010.667--9.00
 RkP1406620.857--7.71


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.