Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Dave Morehead >> 1969 Game Logs

Dave Morehead

+ Played in Major Leagues 1963-1970


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts71Walks23Hittable52SO/BB33vsPower52Hitting31Durability59Team.459Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-177
Proper Name: David Michael Morehead
Nickname(s): Moe
Born: September 5, 1942 (75.077)
Place San Diego, California
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Hoover (San Diego,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 13,1963 (20.220)
TBC Player ID:15632
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, KCA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dave Morehead player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1969 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1969-04-11KCA@OAKL0-51L11292.1355-43--13
    120.5-22.503.50-------
    1969-04-16KCA@CHAL2-51L21304.1433242--19
    632.0-10.292.14-------
    1969-04-23KCASE1W4-32W31311-----1--3
    111.0-9.001.87-------
    1969-04-28KCA@MINL0-43413211----1--3
    -10.0-8.001.78-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1969-05-01KCACHAW5-42513321---13--9
    313.0-6.551.64-------
    1969-05-06KCA@DETW7-6361342111114--8
    111.0-6.231.54-------
    1969-05-10KCA@BALL5-62713521---112-7
    221.0-5.401.47-------
    1969-05-13KCACLEL6-828136-23311---3
    -----7.201.67-------
    1969-05-18KCABALL0-5391371----12--4
    -10.0-6.751.62-------
    1969-05-29KCABOSL6-841013811---1---4
    120.5-6.351.65-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1969-06-02KCAWS2L6-7311139311--43--14
    422.0-5.401.65-------
    1969-06-08KCA@BOSL2-841214013222-1--5
    2----6.001.71-------
    1969-06-11KCA@NYAL4-54L131411.2111-13--7
    -20.0-6.141.73-------
    1969-06-16KCAOAKW3-22W141422----13--7
    212.0-5.621.62-------
    1969-06-18KCAOAKL2-93151431.11111-1--5
    212.0-5.541.54-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1969-07-26KCA@DETL2-1241614411---11--5
    111.0-5.331.56-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1969-08-05KCA@BALL5-73171450.11---1---3
    1----5.331.63-------
    1969-08-07KCA@BALL2-105181462311-12--10
    230.7-5.281.66-------
    1969-08-10KCA@CLEL1-82191472----111-6
    313.0-4.941.58-------
    1969-08-16KCABOSL1-103201481233-2---7
    130.3-5.621.66-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1969-09-10KCA@CALL4-114211491111-2-1-6
    120.5-5.731.70-------
    1969 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1969-04-11KCA@OAKL0-59p11161
    ---------1-----.000.000.0000------
    1969-04-16KCA@CHAL2-59p21171
    --------1------.000.333.000333------
    1969-04-23KCASE1W4-39p3118----------------.000.333.000333------
    1969-04-28KCA@MINL0-43p4119----------------.000.333.000333------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1969-05-01KCACHAW5-49p5120----------------.000.333.000333------
    1969-05-06KCA@DETW7-69p6121----------------.000.333.000333------
    1969-05-10KCA@BALL5-69p7122----------------.000.333.000333------
    1969-05-13KCACLEL6-89p8123----------------.000.333.000333------
    1969-05-18KCABALL0-59p9124----------------.000.333.000333------
    1969-05-29KCABOSL6-89p10125----------------.000.333.000333------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1969-06-02KCAWS2L6-79p11126----------------.000.333.000333------
    1969-06-08KCA@BOSL2-82p12127----------------.000.333.000333------
    1969-06-11KCA@NYAL4-59p13128----------------.000.333.000333------
    1969-06-16KCAOAKW3-29p14129----------------.000.333.000333------
    1969-06-18KCAOAKL2-99p15130----------------.000.333.000333------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1969-07-26KCA@DETL2-129p16131----------------.000.333.000333------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1969-08-05KCA@BALL5-71p17132----------------.000.333.000333------
    1969-08-07KCA@BALL2-109p18133----------------.000.333.000333------
    1969-08-10KCA@CLEL1-89p19134----------------.000.333.000333------
    1969-08-16KCABOSL1-109p20135----------------.000.333.000333------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1969-09-10KCA@CALL4-114p21136----------------.000.333.000333------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me