Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Dave Morehead >> 1968 Game Logs

Dave Morehead

+ Played in Major Leagues 1963-1970


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts71Walks23Hittable52SO/BB33vsPower52Hitting31Durability59Team.459Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-177
Proper Name: David Michael Morehead
Nickname(s): Moe
Born: September 5, 1942 (75.074)
Place San Diego, California
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Hoover (San Diego,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 13,1963 (20.220)
TBC Player ID:15632
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, KCA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dave Morehead player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1968 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1968-07-27BOS@WS2L4-5311181----1---4
    212.0-0.001.00-------
    1968-07-28BOS@WS2W10-8321191311--1--6
    -20.0-4.502.00-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1968-08-01BOSNYAL0-11L31209511-14--33
    10140.7-1.640.91-------
    1968-08-05BOS@CHAW2-1141216611--6--24
    651.211.590.94-------
    1968-08-10BOS@DETL3-4151225.1521-321-23
    6100.6-1.641.09-------
    1968-08-14BOSCHAL3-51L61232.2944-11--16
    321.5-2.881.36-------
    1968-08-19BOS@CLEW3-01W712494---33--31
    10110.9-2.121.21-------
    1968-08-24BOS@BALL3-61L81254732112--21
    651.2-2.371.29-------
    1968-08-29BOSOAKW11-21912612---11--5
    1----2.311.33-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1968-09-15BOSMINL2-31L101279633166--41
    10120.812.441.33-------
    1968-09-23BOS@WS2L5-61111287522132--29
    1181.4-2.451.31-------
    1968 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1968-07-27BOS@WS2L4-59p1106----------------.000.091.00091------
    1968-07-28BOS@WS2W10-85p2107----------------.000.091.00091------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1968-08-01BOSNYAL0-19p31082
    ---------2-----.000.000.0000------
    1968-08-05BOS@CHAW2-19p41092
    ---------1-----.000.000.0000------
    1968-08-10BOS@DETL3-49p51101
    1--------11----.000.000.0000------
    1968-08-14BOSCHAL3-59p61111
    ---------------.000.000.0000------
    1968-08-19BOS@CLEW3-09p71124
    -----1---2-----.000.000.0000------
    1968-08-24BOS@BALL3-69p81131
    ---------1-----.000.000.0000------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1968-09-15BOSMINL2-39p91143
    -2-------------.143.143.143286------
    1968-09-23BOS@WS2L5-69p101152
    ---------2-1---.125.125.125250------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me