Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Dave Morehead >> 1967 Game Logs

Dave Morehead

+ Played in Major Leagues 1963-1970


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts71Walks23Hittable52SO/BB33vsPower52Hitting31Durability59Team.459Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-177
Proper Name: David Michael Morehead
Nickname(s): Moe
Born: September 5, 1942 (75.075)
Place San Diego, California
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Hoover (San Diego,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 13,1963 (20.220)
TBC Player ID:15632
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, KCA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dave Morehead player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1967 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1967-08-01BOSKC1L3-41L11082444-3---11
    422.0-18.003.50-------
    1967-08-03BOSKC1W5-32W210954---11--17
    470.6-5.141.71-------
    1967-08-08BOS@KC1L3-51L31104.1754-161-22
    623.0-6.551.82-------
    1967-08-15BOSDETW4-01W411196---18--35
    9100.913.601.35-------
    1967-08-20BOSCALW9-8151121.2566-221-13
    221.0-5.731.55-------
    1967-08-24BOSWS2W7-51W61136.1522-17--25
    560.815.141.43-------
    1967-08-28BOS@NYAW3-01W71145.14---44--21
    360.5-4.241.41-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1967-09-04BOS@WS2L2-51L81154.1633-16--20
    160.2-4.501.45-------
    1967-09-09BOSNYAW7-11W91167411-43--28
    7100.7-4.001.40-------
    1967-09-15BOSBALL2-61L101172.2333-431-15
    331.0-4.311.46-------
    1967 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1967-08-03BOSKC1W5-39p199------------2---.000.091.00091------
    1967-08-08BOS@KC1L3-59p21001
    ---------1-----.000.000.0000------
    1967-08-15BOSDETW4-09p31013
    ---------1-----.000.000.0000------
    1967-08-24BOSWS2W7-59p41022
    --------12-----.000.143.000143------
    1967-08-28BOS@NYAW3-09p51031
    -----------1---.000.125.000125------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1967-09-04BOS@WS2L2-59p61042
    ---------------.000.100.000100------
    1967-09-09BOSNYAW7-19p71053
    11-------------.083.154.083237------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me