Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> E >> Darrell Einertson | Profile and Statistics

Darrell Einertson

+ Played in Major Leagues 2000-2000
Biography Data
Positions: P-200
Proper Name: Darrell Lee Einertson
Nickname(s): Chief
Born: September 4, 1972 (42.267)
Place Rhinelander, Wisconsin
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Urbandale (Urbandale,IA)
College: Iowa Wesleyan College , Indian Hills Community College-Centerville, Cameron University
Drafted: 1995 -- 11th round (310th overall) by New York Yankees (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:April 15,2000 (27.223)
TBC Player ID:833
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NYA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
65 49 68 85


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Darrell Einertson player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1995OneontaNYPLA--nya22041.88250008038.132208115350101.237.510.233.528.222.33
1996GreensboroSALA-nya23392.704800026870.0692921119484101.268.870.132.446.172.53
1997TampaFSLA+-nya24542.154500024671.0632417219551001.157.990.252.416.972.89
1998NorwichEastAA39nya25311.02170005035.12374110332000.935.860.252.558.413.30
1999GCL YankeesGCLRk-nya26010.001000102.03300140002.0013.500.004.5018.004.00
1999 TampaFSLA+-nya26001.932100004.21110130000.431.930.001.935.793.00
1999 NorwichEastAA-nya26224.97210006029.0392316210164001.6912.100.623.104.971.60
2000ColumbusILAAA38nya27533.242600010133.1311912418205101.478.371.084.865.401.11
2000 New York YankeesALMLB67nya27003.55004012.216951430001.5811.370.712.842.130.75
2002NorwichEastAA-nya290216.204000103.17960320003.0018.900.008.105.400.67
MLB Totals (1 seasons)003.4611000401316951430001.5411.080.692.772.080.75
MLB: Average per 162 Games003.466800025080995631625190001.5411.080.692.772.080.75
Minor League Totals (7 seasons)18262.67189100811528726813585119621616301.278.400.343.016.772.25
AAA (1 seasons)533.272600010133311912418205101.488.451.094.915.451.11
AA (3 seasons)553.444200012068693926323516001.359.130.403.046.752.22
A+ (2 seasons)542.134710024676642518220581001.117.580.242.376.872.90
A (1 seasons)392.704800026870692921119484101.268.870.132.446.172.53
A- (1 seasons)041.8925000803832208115350101.247.580.243.558.292.33
Rk (1 seasons)010.0010001023300140002.0013.500.004.5018.004.00
New York Yankees (1 seasons)003.4611000401316951430001.5411.080.692.772.080.75
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Other Pitching Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9
1999Grand Canyon Rafters007.581700001193119165410001.8414.682.371.894.74
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1995OneontaNYPLA-P25 1321.667--1.44
 
1996GreensboroSALAP48 21120.867--2.44
 
1997TampaFSLA+P45 41221.889--3.20
 
1998NorwichEastAAP17 09001.000--4.76
 
1999Gulf Coast YankeesGCLRkP1 0000.000--0.00
1999TampaFSLA+P2 01001.000--4.50
1999NorwichEastAAP21 49011.000--5.57
 
2000ColumbusILAAAP26 4810.923--4.15
2000New York YankeesALMLBP111202001.0001.501.64
 
2002NorwichEastAAP4 01001.000--2.25
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP111202001.0001.501.64
 AAAP2604810.923--4.15
 AAP420419011.000--4.93
 A+P47041321.895--3.26
 AP48021120.867--2.44
 A-P2501321.667--1.44
 RkP100000.000--0.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.