Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Danny Reynolds | Profile and Statistics

Danny Reynolds

+ Played in Major Leagues 1945-1945
Biography Data
Positions: SS-14, 2B-11
Proper Name: Daniel Vance Reynolds
Nickname(s): Squirrel
Born: November 27, 1919
Place Stony Point, North Carolina
Death February 18, 2007
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 158 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 26,1945 (25.181)
TBC Player ID:17073
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA
Relationship(s):
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Danny Reynolds player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1945Chicago White SoxALMLB2chass-2b25297261221041238034.167.200.222422.056.083.1882.67--1678
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)29726122104123800304.167.200.222422.056.083.1882.67--1678
MLB: Average per 162 Games162402346711602261117450017022.167.200.222422.056.083.1882.67--89436
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)29726122104123800304.167.200.222422.056.083.1882.67--1678
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1945Chicago White SoxALMLB2B11 202717.979--38.45
1945Chicago White SoxALMLBSS14 193536.947--34.71
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B110202717.979--38.45
 MLBSS140193536.947--34.71

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.