"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Update:   2014 Playoff Statistics -  Boxscores and stats for the 2014 playoff season. Summary view, game view or series view.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Danny Lynch | Profile and Statistics

Danny Lynch

+ Played in Major Leagues 1948-1948
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-1
Proper Name: Matthew Daniel Lynch
Nickname(s): Dummy
Born: February 7, 1926
Place Dallas, Texas
Death June 30, 1978
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 174 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 14,1948 (22.219)
TBC Player ID:14560
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Danny Lynch player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1948Chicago CubsNLMLB20chn2b2277320011011000.286.375.7141089.429.571.2001.007.058
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)77320011001100000.286.375.7141089.429.571.2001.007.058
MLB: Average per 162 Games162162694600232300232300000.286.375.7141089.429.571.2001.007.0116185
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)77320011001100000.286.375.7141089.429.571.2001.007.058
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1948Chicago CubsNLMLB2B1 02001.000--18.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B1002001.000--18.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.