The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> College >> BR >> Dane Braunecker | Profile and Statistics

Dane Braunecker AW-1

+ Played College Baseball


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed16Power34Contact63XBH27RBIs45Runs74Hitting60Durability71Team.522Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B
Proper Name: Dane Braunecker
Nickname(s): Bub
Born: February 12, 1986 (30.107)
Place El Segundo, California
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: El Segundo (El Segundo,CA)
College: University of San Francisco , El Camino College
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:145248
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dane Braunecker player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2008San FranciscoWCCCollege26jr22 2977152331113034125512.299.368.403771.104.117.3383.0077.03192
2009San FranciscoWCCCollege26sr23 5117441535232310153110153.305.382.408790.103.195.3452.0758.071205
NCAA (2 seasons)80251567683436131943150665.303.378.406784.104.171.3432.2662.8102297


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.