Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Recent MLB Deaths:   Harley Hisner  -   Al Rosen  -   Bob Anderson  -   Jeff McKnight  -   Minnie Minoso  -   Alex Johnson  -   Jim King
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Dale Roberts >>

Dale Roberts

+ Played in Major Leagues 1967-1967
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Dale Roberts
Nickname(s): Mountain Man
Born: April 12, 1942
Place Owenton, Kentucky
Death October 8, 2010
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 9,1967 (25.150)
TBC Player ID:17205
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NYA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dale Roberts player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1967New York YankeesALMLB43nya25009.0000102.03220200022.5013.500.009.000.000.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)009.0020001023220200022.5013.500.009.000.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games009.0068000340681026868068000682.5013.500.009.000.000.00
New York Yankees (1 seasons)009.0020001023220200022.5013.500.009.000.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1967New York YankeesALMLBP2201001.0004.504.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2201001.0004.504.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.