2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Clyde Sukeforth | Profile and Statistics

Clyde Sukeforth

+ Played in Major Leagues 1926-1945


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed48Power28Contact38XBH37RBIs39Runs48Hitting40Durability32Team.474Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-399
Proper Name: Clyde Leroy Sukeforth
Nickname(s): Sukey
Born: November 30, 1901
Place Washington, Maine
Death September 3, 2000 (98.277)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 155 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College: Georgetown University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 23,1926 (24.174)
TBC Player ID:18590
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN, BRO


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Clyde Sukeforth player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1927Cincinnati RedsNLMLBC24 521221.970--24.00
 
1928Cincinnati RedsNLMLBC26 48821.966--19.38
 
1929Cincinnati RedsNLMLBC76 1714044.981--24.99
 
1930Cincinnati RedsNLMLBC82 2344678.976--30.73
 
1931Cincinnati RedsNLMLBC106 30059139.965--30.48
 
1932Brooklyn DodgersNLMLBC36 951312.991--27.00
 
1933Brooklyn DodgersNLMLBC18 50712.983--28.50
 
1934Brooklyn DodgersNLMLBC18 384021.000--21.00
 
1945Brooklyn DodgersNLMLBC13 53130.947--37.38
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC399010411903329.974--27.77

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.