2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Clyde Milan | Profile and Statistics

Clyde Milan

+ Played in Major Leagues 1907-1922


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed78Power41Contact54XBH43RBIs50Runs61Hitting78Durability82Team.470Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-1903
Proper Name: Jesse Clyde Milan
Nickname(s): Deerfoot
Born: March 25, 1887
Place Linden, Tennessee
Death March 3, 1953 (65.344)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 168 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 19,1907 (20.147)
TBC Player ID:15368
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1
Relationship(s):Brother of Horace Milan



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Clyde Milan player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1907Washington Senators IALMLBOF47 801271.929--17.62
 
1908Washington Senators IALMLBOF122 26518126.959--20.88
 
1909Washington Senators IALMLBOF120 2221973.972--18.08
 
1910Washington Senators IALMLBOF142 267301710.946--18.82
 
1911Washington Senators IALMLBOF154 34733172.957--22.21
 
1912Washington Senators IALMLBOF154 32631256.935--20.86
 
1913Washington Senators IALMLBOF154 29620237.932--18.47
 
1914Washington Senators IALMLBOF113 23010130.949--19.12
 
1915Washington Senators IALMLBOF151 35213213.946--21.75
 
1916Washington Senators IALMLBOF149 37227168.961--24.10
 
1917Washington Senators IALMLBOF153 33918143.962--21.00
 
1918Washington Senators IALMLBOF124 2991793.972--22.94
 
1919Washington Senators IALMLBOF86 1959102.953--21.35
 
1920Washington Senators IALMLBOF123 2911591.971--22.39
 
1921Washington Senators IALMLBOF99 19619162.931--19.55
 
1922Washington Senators IALMLBOF12 183011.000--15.75
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF19030409529421658.953--20.76

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.