Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Cloyd Boyer >> Jobs in Baseball

Cloyd Boyer

+ Played in Major Leagues 1949-1955


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts59Walks31Hittable50SO/BB44vsPower50Hitting51Durability53Team.528Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-112
Proper Name: Cloyd Victor Boyer
Nickname(s): Junior
Born: September 1, 1927 (89.329)
Place Alba, Missouri
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 188 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Alba (Alba,MO)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 23,1949 (21.235)
TBC Player ID:9088
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, KC1
Relationship(s):Brother of Clete Boyer,



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Cloyd Boyer player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Cloyd Boyer
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1975New York YankeesMLBAssistant Coach8377.5193  
    1977New York YankeesMLBPitching Coach10062.6171Won World Series (Dodgers)
    1978Atlanta BravesMLBPitching Coach6993.4266  
    1979Atlanta BravesMLBPitching Coach6694.4126  
    1980Atlanta BravesMLBPitching Coach8180.5034  
    1981Atlanta BravesMLBPitching Coach5056.472  
    1982Kansas City RoyalsMLBPitching Coach9072.5562  
    1983Kansas City RoyalsMLBPitching Coach7983.4882  
    1986St. CatharinesA-Manager4828.6321League Champions
    1988PulaskiRkManager3535.5002  
    1989Idaho FallsRkManager2740.4034  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me