2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Clint Conatser | Profile and Statistics

Clint Conatser

+ Played in Major Leagues 1948-1949


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed42Power61Contact60XBH47RBIs50Runs25Hitting71Durability47Team.541Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-120
Proper Name: Clinton Astor Conatser
Nickname(s): Connie
Born: July 24, 1921 (95.036)
Place Los Angeles, California
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 182 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Fremont (Los Angeles,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 21,1948 (26.271)
TBC Player ID:10092
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN
Signed by:Jack Angel


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Clint Conatser player pages for $10 for a year.
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
1948Boston BravesWorld Series24000001000000000.000.000.00000
Totals:World Series24000001000000000.000.000.00000
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1948Boston BravesNLMLBOF76 146341.974--17.64
 
1949Boston BravesNLMLBOF44 93550.951--20.05
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF1200239891.965--18.53

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.