Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> SC >> Clifford Schlopy | Profile and Statistics

Clifford Schlopy

+ Played in Minors: Reached A+
Biography Data
Positions: P-114
Proper Name: Clifford Wesley Schlopy
Nickname(s): Butch
Born: September 27, 1967 (47.307)
Place kane, Pennsylvania
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Kane (Kane,PA)
College:
Drafted: 1986 -- Signed as free agent by Pittsburgh Pirates
TBC Player ID:136645
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
29 62 40 54
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Clifford Schlopy player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1986GCL PiratesGCLRk-pit18-1.7103.601100005.0232034001.003.600.005.407.201.33
1986 WatertownNYPLA--pit18-2.9543.81109100049.255292143737001.859.970.726.706.701.00
1987GCL PiratesGCLRk-pit19-0.9100.0032000014.25100416100.613.070.002.459.824.00
1987 MaconSALA-pit19-2.1333.55153006233.039161311132201.5210.640.273.008.732.91
1988AugustaSALA-pit20-1.5741.903800025975.252221613881401.196.190.124.529.632.13
1988 SalemCaroA+-pit20-2.5008.102000003.1543123102.1013.502.705.408.101.50
1989SalemCaroA+-pit21-1.7584.832912108198.2108645383971701.499.850.733.566.481.82
1990SalemCaroA+-pit22-0.6144.07166003048.255312221825301.5010.170.373.334.621.39
Minor League Totals (5 seasons)23233.56114332042123293211701301715226918001.448.780.474.167.361.77
A+ (3 seasons)6124.65471810111151168997811599911001.5010.010.663.525.901.68
A (2 seasons)1072.395330031111099138292491136001.287.510.174.059.332.31
A- (1 seasons)543.78109100050552921437370001.849.900.726.666.661.00
Rk (2 seasons)200.904300002074207201000.703.150.003.159.002.86
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1986GCL PiratesGCLRk-pitp18-1.71200000000020000 .000.000.0000.000.000-----02
1986WatertownNYPLA--pitp18-2.9101010000000170000 .000.091.00091.000.100.0007.00--011
1987GCL PiratesGCLRk-pitp19-0.93200000001010010 .000.000.0000.000-.500.000----03
1987MaconSALA-pitp19-2.115000000000100000 --1.000--1000---0.00--01
Minor League Totals (2 seasons)29141000000121000100.000.125.000125.000.071.0005.00--017
A (1 seasons)150000000001000000--1.000----------0.00--01
A- (1 seasons)1010100000001700000.000.091.00091.000.100.0007.00--011
Rk (2 seasons)44000000010300100.000.000.0000.000-.250.000----05
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1986Gulf Coast PiratesGCLRkP1 03001.000--27.00
1986WatertownNYPLA-P10 01310.929--11.70
 
1987Gulf Coast PiratesGCLRkP3 04001.000--12.00
1987MaconSALAP15 08011.000--4.80
 
1988AugustaSALAP38 61312.950--4.50
1988SalemCaroA+P2 20001.000--9.00
 
1989SalemCaroA+P29 51522.909--6.21
 
1990SalemCaroA+P16 35001.000--4.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:A+P470102022.937--5.74
 AP53062113.964--4.58
 A-P10001310.929--11.70
 RkP4007001.000--15.75


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.