"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:  2015 Coaching Staffs -  Added 2015 Coaching Staffs for MLB, Minors and Division I College. Indy Leagues to come later.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Clem Koshorek | Profile and Statistics

Clem Koshorek

+ Played in Major Leagues 1952-1953
Biography Data
Positions: SS-33, 2B-27, 3B-26
Proper Name: Clement John Koshorek
Nickname(s): Scooter
Born: June 20, 1925
Place Royal Oak, Michigan
Death September 8, 1991
Height/Weight: 5-4 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 15,1952 (26.299)
TBC Player ID:13908
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
40 47 52 60 24


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Clem Koshorek player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1952Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB26pitss-2b27322
*Loading* (click to close)
2784
*Loading* (click to close)
17
*Loading* (click to close)
00154726
*Loading* (click to close)
39
*Loading* (click to close)
2
*Loading* (click to close)
6
*Loading* (click to close)
3
*Loading* (click to close)
.261.320.314634.053.124.2971.50--101356
1953Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB37pit281
*Loading* (click to close)
0000000001
*Loading* (click to close)
000.000.000.0000.000.000-----01
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)99323278417001547264020603.260.319.313632.053.124.2971.54--101357
MLB: Average per 162 Games162529441372800257114365301005.260.319.313632.053.124.2971.54--165584
Pittsburgh Pirates (2 seasons)99323278417001547264020603.260.319.313632.053.124.2971.54--101357
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1952Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB2B27 5472511.962--42.00
1952Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB3B26 264135.957--23.19
1952Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBSS33 691191031.949--51.27
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B2705472511.962--42.00
 MLB3B260264135.957--23.19
 MLBSS330691191031.949--51.27

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.