"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Clem Clemens | Profile and Statistics

Clem Clemens

+ Played in Major Leagues 1916-1916
Biography Data
Positions: C-9
Proper Name: Clement Lambert Clemens
Nickname(s): Count
Born: November 21, 1886
Place Chicago, Illinois
Death November 2, 1967
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 176 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University of Notre Dame
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 15,1914 (27.175)
TBC Player ID:9959
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Clem Clemens player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1916Chicago CubsNLMLB-chnc29 101500000001600 .000.063.00062.000.067.0006.00--016
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)1015000000001600000.000.063.00063.000.067.0006.00--016
MLB: Average per 162 Games16224300000000169700000.000.063.00063.000.067.0006.00--0259
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)1015000000001600000.000.063.00063.000.067.0006.00--016
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1916Chicago CubsNLMLBC9 26620.941--32.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC9026620.941--32.00

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.