2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Clarence Huber | Profile and Statistics

Clarence Huber

+ Played in Major Leagues 1920-1926


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed57Power65Contact54XBH77RBIs29Runs54Hitting41Durability55Team.408Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-247
Proper Name: Clarence Bill Huber
Nickname(s): Gilly
Born: October 17, 1896 (119.312)
Place Tyler, Texas
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:13072
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:DET, PHI
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Clarence Huber player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1920Detroit TigersALMLB3B11 212850.907--40.09
 
1921Detroit TigersALMLB3B1 10001.000--9.00
 
1925Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB3B120 1071991716.947--22.95
 
1926Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB3B115 1102141522.956--25.36
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B24702394413738.948--24.78

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.