"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Chuck Carr >>

Chuck Carr

+ Played in Major Leagues 1990-1997
Biography Data
Positions: OF-937, CF-109, 2B-47, SS-18, 3B-3, LF-1, DH-1
Proper Name: Charles Lee Glenn Carr Jr.
Nickname(s): Chuckie
Born: August 10, 1967 (48.061)
Place San Bernardino, California
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 165 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: Fontana (Fontana,CA)
Drafted: 1986 -- 9th round (228th overall) by Cincinnati Reds (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:April 28,1990 (22.262)
TBC Player ID:9667
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN, SEA, NYN, SLN, FLO, MIL, HOU

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Chuck Carr player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.
  • Batting Feats and Milestones for Chuck Carr
    NYNHOUL 4-8 @HOU100000000010000011st career game
    NYNPITL 2-8 @PIT111000000000000071st career hit
    NYNATLL 1-3 @ATL2010001000000000151st career RBI
    SLNMONL 1-6 @MON4011000101000000171st career stolen base
    FLOATLW 4-3 vs ATL4021000301100000523 stolen bases
    FLOATLW 6-5 @ATL5230000300100000593 stolen bases
    FLOMONW 10-7 @MON5120014011100000701st career home run
    FLOPITL 8-13 @PIT5142002100000000834 hits
    FLOSDNW 8-2 vs SDN52400003000000001524 hits, 3 stolen bases
    FLOCOLW 3-2 vs COL42410001000000001994 hits
    FLOATLW 6-3 @ATL53500002010000002045 hits
    FLONYNW 3-1 @NYN52330000002000002143 Doubles
    FLOPHIL 8-10 vs PHI72411011000000002714 hits
    FLOMONL 3-9 @MON4222001100200000297100th career stolen base
    FLOMONW 5-2 @MON50000000004000013474 strikeouts
    FLOATLW 8-5 @ATL32000003021000003603 stolen bases
    FLOPITW 2-1 vs PIT21210003020000003753 stolen bases
    MILCALW 15-9 @CAL53410130010000003924 hits
    HOUCOLW 7-4 @COL3121000000000200500500th career game

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.