2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Chris Haughey | Profile and Statistics

Chris Haughey

+ Played in Major Leagues 1943-1943


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.529Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Christopher Francis Haughey
Nickname(s): Bud
Born: October 3, 1925 (90.326)
Place Astoria, New York
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: St. John's University , Fordham University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:October 3,1943 (18.000)
TBC Player ID:12549
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BRO


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Chris Haughey player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1943Brooklyn DodgersNLMLB14bro17 013.861000107.056301000002.146.430.0012.860.000.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)013.86100010756301000002.146.430.0012.860.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games0683.8668000680476340408204068000002.146.430.0012.860.000.00
Los Angeles Dodgers (1 seasons)013.86100010756301000002.146.430.0012.860.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1943Brooklyn DodgersNLMLBP170210.6672.5718.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP170210.6672.5718.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.