Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Recent MLB Deaths:   Fred Gladding  -   Earl Averill  -   Jim Fanning  -   Bobby Moore  -   Jose Capellan  -   Riccardo Ingram  -   Dick Mills
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Charlie Whitehouse | Profile and Statistics

Charlie Whitehouse

+ Played in Major Leagues 1919-1919
Biography Data
Positions: P-6
Proper Name: Charles Evis Whitehouse
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: January 25, 1894
Place Charleston, Illinois
Death July 19, 1960
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 152 Bats/Throws: Switch-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 29,1914 (20.216)
TBC Player ID:19616
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie Whitehouse player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1919Washington Senators IALMLB-ws125014.5061003012.013761650001.589.750.754.503.750.83
MLB Totals (1 seasons)014.506100301213761650001.589.750.754.503.750.83
MLB: Average per 162 Games0104.5058100029011712668581058490001.589.750.754.503.750.83
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)014.506100301213761650001.589.750.754.503.750.83
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1919Washington Senators IALMLB-ws1p256100000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)61000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB: Average per 162 Games16227000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----027
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)61000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1919Washington Senators IALMLBP61202001.0001.503.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP61202001.0001.503.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.