Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Charlie See | Profile and Statistics

Charlie See

+ Played in Major Leagues 1919-1921
Biography Data
Positions: OF-51, P-1
Proper Name: Charles Henry See
Nickname(s): Chad
Born: October 13, 1896
Place Pleasantville, New York
Death July 19, 1948
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 6,1919 (22.297)
TBC Player ID:17806
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie See player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1919Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinof22 81414000101001 .286.333.286619.000.071.2860.00--416
1920Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinof23 478292540015241724 .305.329.354683.049.037.3337.00--2989
1921Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinof24 3710611265117327512 .245.298.340638.094.170.2500.71106.036116
MLB Totals (3 Seasons)922022155911235691230700.272.313.342655.069.109.2861.33202.069221
MLB: Average per 162 Games16235637971622419111621501200.272.313.342655.069.109.2861.33202.0122389
Cincinnati Reds (3 seasons)922022155911235691230700.272.313.342655.069.109.2861.33202.069221
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1920Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cin23 006.001000106.06840430001.679.000.006.004.500.75
MLB Totals (1 seasons)006.0010001066840430001.679.000.006.004.500.75
MLB: Average per 162 Games006.006800068040840854427202722040001.679.000.006.004.500.75
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)006.0010001066840430001.679.000.006.004.500.75
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1919Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF4 5010.833--11.25
 
1920Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF17 493021.000--27.53
1920Cincinnati RedsNLMLBP160220.5003.0018.00
 
1921Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF30 58431.954--18.60
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF510112743.967--21.00
 MLBP160220.5003.0018.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.