Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Charlie Harding | Profile and Statistics

Charlie Harding

+ Played in Major Leagues 1913-1913
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Charles Harold Harding
Nickname(s): Slim
Born: January 3, 1891
Place Nashville, Tennessee
Death October 30, 1971
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 172 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 18,1913 (22.258)
TBC Player ID:12419
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie Harding player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1913Detroit TigersALMLB-det22 004.501000102.03110100002.0013.500.004.500.000.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)004.5010001023110100002.0013.500.004.500.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games004.5068000680136204686806800002.0013.500.004.500.000.00
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)004.5010001023110100002.0013.500.004.500.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1913Detroit TigersALMLBP1201001.0004.509.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP1201001.0004.509.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.