Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Charlie Grover | Profile and Statistics

Charlie Grover

+ Played in Major Leagues 1913-1913
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Charles Burt Grover
Nickname(s): Bugs
Born: June 20, 1890
Place Huntington Township, Ohio
Death May 24, 1971
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 185 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 9,1913 (23.081)
TBC Player ID:12219
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie Grover player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1913Detroit TigersALMLB-det23 003.3721000010.29440720001.507.590.005.911.690.29
MLB Totals (1 seasons)003.27210000119440720001.457.360.005.731.640.29
MLB: Average per 162 Games003.274523000024920491910159450001.457.360.005.731.640.29
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)003.27210000119440720001.457.360.005.731.640.29
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1913Detroit TigersALMLB-detp23 2300000001001 .000.250.000250.000.333.0000.00--05
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)23000000001000100.000.250.000250.000.333.0000.00--05
MLB: Average per 162 Games16224300000000810008100.000.250.000250.000.333.0000.00--0405
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)23000000001000100.000.250.000250.000.333.0000.00--05
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1913Detroit TigersALMLBP21013001.0003.6018.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP21013001.0003.6018.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.