2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Charlie Fox | Profile and Statistics

Charlie Fox

+ Played in Major Leagues 1942-1942


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.559Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-3
Proper Name: Charles Francis Fox
Nickname(s): Irish
Born: October 7, 1921
Place New York, New York
Death February 16, 2004 (82.132)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: James Monroe (Bronx,NY)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 24,1942 (20.352)
TBC Player ID:11538
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:NY1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie Fox player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1942New York GiantsNLMLBC3 70001.000--21.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC3070001.000--21.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.