"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Charlie Faust | Profile and Statistics

Charlie Faust

+ Played in Major Leagues 1911-1911
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Charles Victor Faust
Nickname(s): Victory
Born: October 9, 1880
Place Marion, Kansas
Death June 18, 1915
Height/Weight: 6-2 / Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:October 7,1911 (30.363)
TBC Player ID:11299
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NY1
Relationship(s):
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie Faust player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1911New York GiantsNLMLB-ny130004.502000202.02110000001.009.000.000.000.00--
MLB Totals (1 seasons)004.5020002022110000001.009.000.000.000.00--
MLB: Average per 162 Games004.5068000680686834340000001.009.000.000.000.00--
San Francisco Giants (1 seasons)004.5020002022110000001.009.000.000.000.00--
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1911New York GiantsNLMLB-ny1p302010000020010 --1.000--1000-------01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)20100000200010000--1.000--------------01
MLB: Average per 162 Games16208100000162000810000--1.000--------------081
San Francisco Giants (1 seasons)20100000200010000--1.000--------------01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1911New York GiantsNLMLBP2202001.0009.009.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2202001.0009.009.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.