Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> E >> Charlie Eckert | Profile and Statistics

Charlie Eckert

+ Played in Major Leagues 1919-1922
Biography Data
Positions: P-25
Proper Name: Charles William Eckert
Nickname(s): Buzz
Born: August 8, 1897
Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Death August 22, 1986
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 18,1919 (22.041)
TBC Player ID:11041
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie Eckert player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1919Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha21 013.9421101016.017971360001.259.560.561.693.382.00
1920Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha22 004.762000105.28330110001.5912.710.001.591.591.00
1922Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha24 024.68210009050.0613326723152001.6810.981.264.142.700.65
MLB Totals (3 seasons)034.502511011072864536827222001.5710.751.003.382.750.81
MLB: Average per 162 Games084.5065330290188225118942171585001.5710.751.003.382.750.81
Oakland Athletics (3 seasons)034.502511011072864536827222001.5710.751.003.382.750.81
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1919Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phap21 2601000000200 .167.167.167334.000.000.250----16
1920Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phap22 21000000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
1922Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phap24 2111010001000700 .091.091.091182.000.000.250----111
MLB Totals (3 Seasons)2518020001000900000.111.111.111222.000.000.222----218
MLB: Average per 162 Games16211701300060005800000.111.111.111222.000.000.222----13117
Oakland Athletics (3 seasons)2518020001000900000.111.111.111222.000.000.222----218
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1919Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP21624001.0003.3827.00
 
1920Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP250010.0000.000.00
 
1922Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP2150120001.0003.789.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP257132410.9643.429.72

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.