Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Charlie Dorman | Profile and Statistics

Charlie Dorman

+ Played in Major Leagues 1923-1923
Biography Data
Positions: C-1
Proper Name: Charles William Dorman
Nickname(s): Slats
Born: October 3, 1900
Place San Francisco, California
Death November 15, 1928
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 14,1923 (22.223)
TBC Player ID:10845
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie Dorman player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1923Chicago White SoxALMLB-chac22 12010000000000 .500.500.5001000.000.000.500----12
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)12010000000000000.500.500.5001000.000.000.500----12
MLB: Average per 162 Games16232401620000000000000.500.500.5001000.000.000.500----162324
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)12010000000000000.500.500.5001000.000.000.500----12
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1923Chicago White SoxALMLBC1 11001.000--18.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC1011001.000--18.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.