Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Players of the Week:   [April 13-April 19]   AL - Nelson Cruz  NL - Matt Carpenter
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Charlie Caldwell | Profile and Statistics

Charlie Caldwell

+ Played in Major Leagues 1925-1925
Biography Data
Positions: P-3
Proper Name: Charles William Caldwell
Nickname(s): Chuck
Born: August 2, 1901
Place Bristol, Virginia
Death November 1, 1957
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Yonkers (Yonkers,NY)
College: Princeton University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 7,1925 (23.339)
TBC Player ID:9538
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NYA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie Caldwell player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1925New York YankeesALMLB-nya230016.873000102.27650311003.7523.620.0010.123.370.33
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0015.0030001037650311003.3321.000.009.003.000.33
MLB: Average per 162 Games0015.0068000230681591361130682323003.3321.000.009.003.000.33
New York Yankees (1 seasons)0015.0030001037650311003.3321.000.009.003.000.33
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1925New York YankeesALMLB-nyap2331000000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)31000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB: Average per 162 Games16254000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----054
New York Yankees (1 seasons)31000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1925New York YankeesALMLBP320000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP320000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.