"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Charlie Bold | Profile and Statistics

Charlie Bold

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1914
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-1
Proper Name: Charles Dickens Bold
Nickname(s): Dutch
Born: October 27, 1894
Place Karlskrona, Sweden
Death July 29, 1978
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Georgetown University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 24,1914 (19.301)
TBC Player ID:8964
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Charlie Bold player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1914St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla1b19 21000000001000.000.000.0000.000.000-----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)21000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
MLB: Average per 162 Games162810000000008100000.000.000.0000.000.000------081
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)21000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1914St. Louis BrownsALMLB1B1 1010.500--9.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B101010.500--9.00

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.