2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Carl McNabb | Profile and Statistics

Carl McNabb

+ Played in Major Leagues 1945-1945


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.575Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: H
Proper Name: Carl Mac McNabb
Nickname(s): Skinny
Born: January 25, 1917
Place Stevenson, Alabama
Death July 16, 2007 (90.172)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 155 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 20,1945 (28.085)
TBC Player ID:15196
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:DET


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Carl McNabb player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.